T20 Blast 2019 Live Scores, Schedule, Squads, TV Guide

T20 Blast 2019 Are living Rankings, Time table, Squads, TV Information – Cricinfo Rating


T20 Blast 2019 Are living Rankings, Time table, Squads, TV Information

The 2019 Power Blast is scheduled to be the 2019 season of the t20 Blast, a qualified Twenty20 cricket league in England and Wales. It is going to be the second one season wherein the home T20 festival, run through the ECB, has been branded because the Power Blast because of a brand new sponsorship deal. 18 groups participate on this event, divided into two teams (South and North). The 2018 Power T20 Blast options 133 Twenty20 fits (126 team fit, 4 quarter-finals, two semi-finals, and ultimate).

Sky Sports activities is the authentic broadcaster for Power T20 Blast 2019. You’ll be able to watch English Home T20 event some fits continue to exist Sky Sports activities Cricket. Cricket fanatics too can watch England Power T20 Blast 201 on-line reside streaming on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with NOW TV and Sky Pass.

Complete Time table

Thursday, July 18: Middlesex v Essex (Lord’s); Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire (Trent Bridge); Glamorgan v Somerset (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff);

Friday, July 19: Durham v Northamptonshire (Emirates Riverside); Essex v Surrey (Chelmsford); Worcestershire v Birmingham Bears (New Highway); Gloucestershire v Glamorgan (Cheltenham); Hampshire v Sussex (Ageas Bowl); Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire (Emerald Headingley); Leicestershire v Lancashire (The Fischer County Floor, Grace Highway)

Saturday, July 20: Kent v Somerset (Canterbury); Derbyshire v Yorkshire (Chesterfield)

Sunday, July 21: Lancashire v Durham (Emirates Outdated Trafford); Birmingham Bears v Leicestershire (Edgbaston); Hampshire v Kent (Ageas Bowl)

Tuesday, July 23: Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire (Edgbaston); Leicestershire v Yorkshire (The Fischer County Floor, Grace Highway); Surrey v Middlesex (Kia Oval)

Wednesday, July 24: Sussex v Hampshire (The first Central County Floor); Nottinghamshire v Northamptonshire (Trent Bridge)

Thursday, July 25: Yorkshire v Lancashire (Emerald Headingley); Gloucestershire v Middlesex (Cheltenham); Surrey v Glamorgan (Kia Oval)

Friday, July 26: Northamptonshire v Birmingham Bears (Northampton); Somerset v Hampshire (The Cooper Friends County Floor); Leicestershire v Durham (The Fischer County Floor, Grace Highway); Lancashire v Worcestershire (Emirates Outdated Trafford); Kent v Essex (Canterbury); Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire (The County Floor, Derby); Sussex v Surrey (The first Central County Floor); Glamorgan v Middlesex (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

Saturday, July 27: Essex v Gloucestershire (Chelmsford); Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire (Trent Bridge)

Sunday, July 28: Worcestershire v Durham (New Highway); Somerset v Sussex (The Cooper Friends County Floor); Derbyshire v Lancashire (The County Floor, Derby); Northamptonshire v Yorkshire (Northampton)

Tuesday, July 30: Surrey v Kent (Kia Oval)

Wednesday, July 31: Worcestershire v Derbyshire (New Highway); Durham v Leicestershire (Emirates Riverside)

Thursday, August 1: Essex v Hampshire (Chelmsford); Middlesex v Kent (Lord’s); Glamorgan v Gloucestershire (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

Friday, August 2: Yorkshire v Worcestershire (Emerald Headingley); Sussex v Kent (The first Central County Floor); Somerset v Surrey (The Cooper Friends County Floor); Northamptonshire v Derbyshire (Northampton); Gloucestershire v Essex (The Brightside Floor, Bristol); Durham v Lancashire (Emirates Riverside); Hampshire v Glamorgan (Ageas Bowl); Nottinghamshire v Birmingham Bears (Trent Bridge)

Saturday, August three: Lancashire v Nottinghamshire (Emirates Outdated Trafford)

Sunday, August Four: Kent v Hampshire (Beckenham); Middlesex v Somerset (Richmond); Gloucestershire v Sussex (The Brightside Floor, Bristol); Yorkshire v Birmingham Bears (Emerald Headingley); Worcestershire v Leicestershire (New Highway)

Tuesday, August 6: Sussex v Glamorgan (The first Central County Floor)

Wednesday, August 7: Gloucestershire v Kent (The Brightside Floor, Bristol); Essex v Somerset (Chelmsford); Northamptonshire v Durham (Northampton); Leicestershire v Birmingham Bears (The Fischer County Floor, Grace Highway)

Thursday, August eight: Middlesex v Surrey (Lord’s)

 

Friday, August nine: Lancashire v Yorkshire (Emirates Outdated Trafford); Derbyshire v Durham (The County Floor, Derby); Glamorgan v Essex (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff); Hampshire v Somerset (Ageas Bowl); Surrey v Gloucestershire (Kia Oval); Sussex v Middlesex (The first Central County Floor); Birmingham Bears v Nottinghamshire (Edgbaston); Leicestershire v Northamptonshire (The Fischer County Floor, Grace Highway)

Saturday, August 10: Somerset v Kent (The Cooper Friends County Floor)

Sunday, August 11: Durham v Nottinghamshire (Emirates Riverside); Worcestershire v Northamptonshire (New Highway); Birmingham Bears v Lancashire (Edgbaston); Middlesex v Gloucestershire (TBC); Glamorgan v Surrey (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff); Yorkshire v Derbyshire (Emerald Headingley)

Tuesday, August 13: Gloucestershire v Hampshire (The Brightside Floor, Bristol); Derbyshire v Worcestershire (The County Floor, Derby)

Wednesday, August 14: Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford); Kent v Glamorgan (Canterbury); Northamptonshire v Lancashire (Northampton)

Thursday, August 15: Durham v Worcestershire (Emirates Riverside); Surrey v Sussex (Kia Oval); Derbyshire v Leicestershire (The County Floor, Derby)

Friday, August 16: Somerset v Gloucestershire (The Cooper Friends County Floor); Yorkshire v Durham (Emerald Headingley); Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire (Trent Bridge); Northamptonshire v Leicestershire (Northampton); Lancashire v Birmingham Bears (Emirates Outdated Trafford); Kent v Sussex (Canterbury); Hampshire v Surrey (Ageas Bowl); Essex v Glamorgan (Chelmsford)

Thursday, August 22: Sussex v Essex (The first Central County Floor); Middlesex v Hampshire (Lord’s)

Friday, August 23: Kent v Surrey (Canterbury); Durham v Yorkshire (Emirates Riverside); Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire (Edgbaston); Derbyshire v Northamptonshire (The County Floor, Derby); Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire (The Fischer County Floor, Grace Highway); Gloucestershire v Somerset (The Brightside Floor, Bristol)

Saturday, August 24: Somerset v Glamorgan (The Cooper Friends County Floor); Middlesex v Sussex (Uxbridge)

Sunday, August 25: Leicestershire v Derbyshire (The Fischer County Floor, Grace Highway); Hampshire v Essex (Ageas Bowl); Worcestershire v Lancashire (New Highway); Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire (Edgbaston); Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire (Trent Bridge)

Monday, August 26: Glamorgan v Sussex (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff); Lancashire v Derbyshire (Emirates Outdated Trafford)

Tuesday, August 27: Surrey v Somerset (Kia Oval); Durham v Birmingham Bears (Emirates Riverside)

Wednesday, August 28: Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire (New Highway)

Thursday, August 29: Kent v Gloucestershire (Canterbury); Surrey v Essex (Kia Oval); Yorkshire v Northamptonshire (Emerald Headingley); Hampshire v Middlesex (Ageas Bowl)

Friday, August 30: Glamorgan v Hampshire (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff); Nottinghamshire v Durham (Trent Bridge); Lancashire v Leicestershire (Emirates Outdated Trafford); Somerset v Middlesex (The Cooper Friends County Floor); Sussex v Gloucestershire (The first Central County Floor); Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire (Edgbaston); Essex v Kent (Chelmsford); Northamptonshire v Worcestershire (Northampton)

Wednesday, September Four-Saturday, September 7: Quarter-finals (one according to day)

Saturday, September 21: Finals Day

North Department

  • Derbyshire
  • Durham
  • Lancashire
  • Leicestershire
  • Northamptonshire
  • Nottinghamshire
  • Warwickshire
  • Worcestershire
  • Yorkshire

South Department

  • Essex
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Kent
  • Middlesex
  • Somerset
  • Surrey
  • Sussex

Sussex Sharks Squad: Luke Wright (c), Jofra Archer, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Tom Bruce, Michael Burgess (wk), Laurie Evans, George Garton, Rashid Khan, Delray Rawlins, Ollie Robinson, Phil Salt, David Wiese

Middlesex Squad: Dawid Malan (c), George Scott, Dwayne Bravo, Hilton Cartwright, Steve Eskinazi, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, Ravi Patel, John Simpson, Nathan Sowter, Paul Stirling

Somerset Squad: Lewis Gregory (c), Tom Abell, Corey Anderson, Dominic Bess, Josh Davey, Steven Davies, Ben Inexperienced, Jamie Overton, James Hildreth, Johann Myburgh, Peter Trego, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller

Nottinghamshire Outlaws Squad: Dan Christian (c), Jake Libby, Chris Nash, Steven Mullaney, Riki Wessels, Harry Gurney, Luke Fletcher, Matt Carter, Samit Patel, Tom Moores (wk), Ish Sodhi, Billy Root

Warwickshire Squad: Colin de Grandhomme, Ian Bell, Sam Hain, Jeetan Patel, Grant Elliott (c), Dominic Sibley, Tim Ambrose, Boyd Rankin, Olly Stone, Josh Poysden, Adam Hose, Will Rhodes, Oliver Hannon-Dalby

Durham Jets Squad: Tom Latham (c), Graham Clark, James Weighell, Ben Stokes, Paul Collingwood, Will Smith, Gareth Harte, Nathan Rimmington, Stuart Poynter, Ryan Pringle, Barry McCarthy, Chris Rushworth, Imran Tahir, Ben Whitehead

Northamptonshire Steelbacks Squad: Alex Wakely (c), Nathan Greenback, Seekkuge Prasanna, Joshua Cobb, Steven Criminal, Ben Duckett, Brett Hutton, Rory Kleinveldt, Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson, Charlie Thurston, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Graeme White

Lancashire Lightning Squad: Liam Livingstone (c), Karl Brown, Arron Lilley, Jordan Clark, James Faulkner, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Keaton Jennings, Toby Lester, Joe Mennie, Graham Onions, Matthew Parkinson, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas

Derbyshire Squad: Gary Wilson (c), Ben Slater, Matthew Critchley, Matt McKiernan, Calum MacLeod, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes, Daryn Smit, Anuj Dal, Wahab Riaz, Hardus Viljoen, Lockie Ferguson, Safyaan Sharif, Ravi Rampaul

Leicestershire Foxes Squad: Colin Ackermann (c), Mohammad Abbas, Lewis Hill, Zak Chappell, Mark Cosgrove, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Nabi, Neil Dexter, Gavin Griffiths, Paul Horton, Callum Parkinson, Ben Raine, Rob Sayer, Tom Wells

Yorkshire Vikings Squad: Steven Patterson (c), Gary Ballance, Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth, Jonathan Tattersall, Tim Bresnan, Jack Leaning, Azeem Rafiq, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Josh Shaw

Worcestershire Rapids Squad: Brett DOliveira (c), Martin Guptill, Joe Clarke, Callum Ferguson, Daryl Mitchell, Ben Cox, Dillon Pennington, Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard, Luke Wooden, Patrick Browne, George Rhodes, Andy Carter

Surrey Squad: Jade Dernbach (c), Gareth Batty, Ryan Patel, Scott Borthwick, Rory Burns, Rikki Clarke, Matt Dunn, Ben Foakes, Will Jacks, Morne Morkel, Mathew Pillans, Ollie Pope, Jamie Smith, Freddie van den Bergh

Glamorgan Squad: Colin Ingram (c), Andrew Salter, Kiran Carlson, Graham Wagg, Craig Meschede, David Lloyd, Usman Khawaja, Lukas Carey, Timm van der Gugten, Shaun Marsh, Chris Cooke, Michael Hogan, Aneurin Donald, Ruaidhri Smith

Kent Spitfires Squad: Sam Billings (c), Daniel Bell-Drummond, Adam Milne, Alex Blake, Carlos Brathwaite, Joe Denly, Calum Haggett, Sean Dickson, Heino Kuhn, Harry Podmore, Imran Qayyum, Ivan Thomas

Gloucestershire Squad: Michael Klinger (c), Miles Hammond, George Hankins, Benny Howell, Ian Cockbain, Jack Taylor, Ryan Higgins, Chris Liddle, Graeme van Buuren, Gareth Roderick, Thisara Perera, David Payne, Liam Norwell, Matt Taylor, Thomas Smith

Essex Eagles Squad: Ryan Ten Doeschate (c), Adam Wheater (wk), Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Coles, Sa, Cook dinner, Simon Harmer, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Matt Quinn, Neil Wagner, Tom Westley, Ashar Zaidi, Adam Zampa

Hampshire Squad: James Vince (c), Colin Munro, Lewis McManus, Sean Ervine, Chris Wooden, Rilee Rossouw, Sam Northeast, Joe Weatherley, Gareth Berg, Ryan Stevenson, Liam Dawson, Kyle Abbott, Tom Alsop, Mujeeb Ur Rahman

http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js

Updated: July 17, 2019 — 6:33 pm

Leave a Reply