Vitality T20 Blast 2021 TV Guide, Schedule, Squads

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 TV Guide, Schedule, Squads


Vitality T20 Blast 2021 TV Guide, Schedule, Squads

FanCode acquired OTT rights for the Vitality T20 Blast 2021, they will live stream fourteen matches in India. FanCode, India’s first multi-sport aggregator platform by Dream Sports, has partnered with England Cricket Board (ECB) to exclusively live stream eleven group-stage matches, two semi-finals and the Final game from 2021 T20 Blast for Indian viewers. The matches will be available through FanCode’s subscriptions – Match Pass and Tour Pass.

Sky Sports is the official broadcaster for Vitality T20 Blast 2021. You can watch the English Domestic T20 tournament some matches live on Sky Sports Cricket. Cricket viewers in the United Kingdom can also watch England Vitality T20 Blast 2021 online live streaming on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with NOW TV and Sky Go. Eleven group-stage matches, two semi-finals, and Finals Day will be broadcast live by Sky Sports Cricket and Sky Sports Main Event and many matches will be live-streamed on the ECB website. Video highlights of the televised matches will be hosted on the ECB website. BBC Local Radio will also broadcast live commentary of every match in the competition.

  • India: FanCode
  • UK: Sky Sports Cricket, Sky Sports Main Event, Now TV, Sky Go, Virgin TV Go

The 2021 Vitality Blast is a professional Twenty20 cricket league in England. It is the fourth season in which the domestic T20 competition, run by the England and Wales Cricket Board (ECB), is branded as the Vitality Blast due to a sponsorship deal. Eighteen teams take part in this tournament, divided into two groups (South and North). The 2021 Vitality T20 Blast features 133 Twenty20 matches (126 group match, four quarter-finals, two semi-finals, and final). The top four teams from each group will play the quarter-finals. The teams are placed into the following groups:

North Group

  • Birmingham Bears
  • Derbyshire Falcons
  • Durham
  • Lancashire Lightning
  • Leicestershire Foxes
  • Northants Steelbacks
  • Notts Outlaws
  • Worcestershire Rapids
  • Yorkshire Vikings

South Group

  • Essex Eagles
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire Hawks
  • Kent Spitfires
  • Middlesex
  • Somerset
  • Surrey
  • Sussex Sharks

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Full Schedule/Fixture/Timetable

Date: June 09, 2021
Match: Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 09, 2021
Match: Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 09, 2021
Match: Somerset vs Essex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 09, 2021
Match: Kent vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 11:30 PM IST, 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: June 10, 2021
Match: Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 10, 2021
Match: Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 10, 2021
Match: Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 10, 2021
Match: Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 11, 2021
Match: Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 11, 2021
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 11, 2021
Match: Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 11, 2021
Match: Somerset vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 11, 2021
Match: Essex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 11, 2021
Match: Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 11, 2021
Match: Kent vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 11, 2021
Match: Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 12, 2021
Match: Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 11:30 PM IST, 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: June 13, 2021
Match: Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 13, 2021
Match: Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 13, 2021
Match: Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 13, 2021
Match: Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 13, 2021
Match: Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 13, 2021
Match: Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 14, 2021
Match: Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 15, 2021
Match: Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 14, 2021
Match: Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 14, 2021
Match: Somerset vs Kent, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 14, 2021
Match: Essex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 14, 2021
Match: Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 14, 2021
Match: Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 14, 2021
Match: Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 16, 2021
Match: Worcestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 16, 2021
Match: Glamorgan vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 16, 2021
Match: Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 17, 2021
Match: Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 17, 2021
Match: Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 17, 2021
Match: Surrey vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 17, 2021
Match: Durham vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 18, 2021
Match: Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 18, 2021
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 18, 2021
Match: Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 18, 2021
Match: Sussex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 18, 2021
Match: Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 18, 2021
Match: Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 18, 2021
Match: Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 18, 2021
Match: Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 19, 2021
Match: Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 11:30 PM IST, 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: June 20, 2021
Match: Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 20, 2021
Match: Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 20, 2021
Match: Durham vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 20, 2021
Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 20, 2021
Match: Kent vs Essex, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 20, 2021
Match: Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 21, 2021
Match: Surrey vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 21, 2021
Match: Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 21, 2021
Match: Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 21, 2021
Match: Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 21, 2021
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 23, 2021
Match: Surrey vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 23, 2021
Match: Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 23, 2021
Match: Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Middlesex vs Essex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Essex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 24, 2021
Match: Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 26, 2021
Match: Warwickshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 26, 2021
Match: Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 26, 2021
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 27, 2021
Match: Surrey vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 27, 2021
Match: Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 27, 2021
Match: Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: New Road, Worcester
Time: 7:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 28, 2021
Match: Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 28, 2021
Match: Kent vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 29, 2021
Match: Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 29, 2021
Match: Sussex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 29, 2021
Match: Essex vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 29, 2021
Match: Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 30, 2021
Match: Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 30, 2021
Match: Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: June 30, 2021
Match: Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 01, 2021
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 01, 2021
Match: Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 01, 2021
Match: Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 01, 2021
Match: Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 01, 2021
Match: Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Bristol
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 02, 2021
Match: Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Derby
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 02, 2021
Match: Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 02, 2021
Match: Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 02, 2021
Match: Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 02, 2021
Match: Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Venue: Headingley, Leeds
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 02, 2021
Match: Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 02, 2021
Match: Kent vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 02, 2021
Match: Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 09, 2021
Match: Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 09, 2021
Match: Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Venue:New Road, Worcester
Time: 10:00 PM IST, 04:30 PM GMT, 05:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 09, 2021
Match: Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 09, 2021
Match: Lancashire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 09, 2021
Match: Durham vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 09, 2021
Match: Surrey vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Kennington Oval, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 09, 2021
Match: Sussex vs Essex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Hove
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 09, 2021
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Hampshire vs Essex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 06:30 PM IST, 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group
Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Lancashire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Middlesex vs Kent, South Group
Venue: Lord’s, London
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Venue: County Ground, Northampton
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 16, 2021
Match: Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 11:30 PM IST, 06:00 PM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL

Date: July 17, 2021
Match: Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 18, 2021
Match: Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group
Venue: The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 18, 2021
Match: Leicestershire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 18, 2021
Match: Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group
Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 18, 2021
Match: Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Venue: The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 18, 2021
Match: Essex vs Middlesex, South Group
Venue: County Ground, Chelmsford
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 18, 2021
Match: Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 18, 2021
Match: Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Venue: Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: July 18, 2021
Kent vs Sussex, South Group
Match: Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 24, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 1
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 25, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 2
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 26, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 3
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: August 27, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 4
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 11:00 PM IST, 05:30 PM GMT, 06:30 PM LOCAL

Date: September 18, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 1
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 03:30 PM IST, 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: September 18, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 2
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 07:00 PM IST, 01:30 PM GMT, 02:30 PM LOCAL

Date: September 18, 2021
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Edgbaston, Birmingham
Time: 10:45 PM IST, 05:15 PM GMT, 06:15 PM LOCAL

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Team Squads

Northants Steelbacks Squad: Richard Levi, Joshua Cobb (c), Adam Rossington (wk), Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Nathan Buck, Tom Taylor, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Curtley-Jack White, Brandon Glover, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Gareth Berg, Luke Procter, Rob Keogh, Graeme White, Simon Karrigon, Wayne Parnell

Somerset Squad: Steven Davies (wk), Devon Conway, Will Smeed, Tom Abell (c), Lewis Goldsworthy, Lewis Gregory, Tom Lammonby, Craig Overton, Roelof van der Merwe, Ollie Sale, Max Waller, Merchant de Lange, Josh Davey, Jack Leach, Jack Brooks, Ned Leonard, Kasey Aldridge, Ben Green, Eddie Byrom, James Hildreth, Sam Young, Tom Banton

Surrey Squad: Will Jacks, Hashim Amla, Ben Foakes (wk), Rory Burns (c), Jamie Smith, Daniel Moriarty, Reece Topley, Tom Curran, Rikki Clarke, Jamie Overton, Liam Plunkett, Gus Atkinson, Sean Abbott, Nicholas Kimber, Matt Dunn, Kemar Roach, James Taylor, Jade Dernbach, Ben Geddes, Laurie Evans, Jason Roy, Gareth Batty, Conor McKerr, Ollie Pope, Sam Curran, Nico Reifer, Mark Stoneman, Ryan Patel, Jordan Clark, Amar Virdi

Sussex Sharks Squad: Philip Salt (wk), Luke Wright (c), Calum Macleod, Delray Rawlins, Mitchell Claydon, Stuart Meaker, David Wiese, Ravi Bopara, Ollie Robinson, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Aaron Thomason, George Garton, Ben Brown, Henry Crocombe, Tymal Mills

Kent Spitfires Squad Daniel Bell-Drummond (c), Zak Crawley, Oliver Robinson (wk), Matt Milnes, Imran Qayyum, Fred Klaassen, Jack Leaning, Alex Blake, Jordan Cox, Grant Stewart, Joe Denly, Tawanda Muyeye, Darren Stevens, Miguel Cummins, Mohammad Amir, Nathan Gilcrhsit, Qais Ahmad, Heino Kuhn, Ollie Robinson, Sam Billings, Tim Groenewald, Matthew Quinn, Harry Podmote, Hamidullah Qadri

Middlesex Squad: Max Holden, Stephen Eskinazi, Martin Andersson, Nick Gubbins, John Simpson (wk), James Harris, Tom Helm, Nathan Sowter, Steven Finn (c), Eoin Morgan, Jack Davies, Joe Cracknell, Tim Murtagh, Joshua De Caires, Sam Robson, Luke Hollman, Mitchell Marsh, Paul Stirling, Peter Handscomb, Robbie White, Blake Cullen, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Thilan Walallawita, Toby Roland-Jones

Gloucestershire Squad: Miles Hammond, Chris Dent (c), Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey (wk), Jack Taylor, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Kraigg Brathwaite, George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Benny Howell, Olivier Price, Tom Lace, Tom Smith, David Payne, Tom Price, Daniel Worrall, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw

Hampshire Squad: Tom Alsop, James Vince (c), Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus (wk), James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Brad Wheal, Liam Dawson, Aneurin Donald, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Mohammad Abbas, Keith Barker, D’Arcy Short

Essex Eagles Squad: Cameron Delport, Varun Chopra, Tom Westley (c), Daniel Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater (wk), Paul Walter, Adam Zampa, Simon Harmer, Shane Snater, William Buttleman,Aaron Beard, Feroze Khushi, Nick Browne, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter, Sir Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison

Yorkshire Vikings Squad: Adam Lyth, Steven Patterson (c)Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Joe Root, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jonathan Tattersall (wk), Jordan Thompson, Dawid Malan, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Duanne Olivier, Dominic Leech, Dom Bess, Ben Coad, Adil Rashid, Jonny Bairstow, Harry Duke, Ben Birkhead, George Hill, Mathew Pillans, Josh Poysden, Gary Ballance, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, David Willey, Matthew Waite

Durham Squad: Alex Lees, Scott Borthwick (c), Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Will Young, Alex Thomson, Ben Raine, Ben Stokes, Cameron Steel, Matt Salisbury, Chris Rushworth, Paul Coughlin, Cameron Bancroft, David Bedingham, Stuart Poynter (wk), Brydon Carse, Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson

Glamorgan Squad: Chris Cooke (c/wk), Kiran Carlson, David Lloyd, Callum Taylor, Andrew Balbirnie, Billy Root, Daniel Douthwaite, Roman Walker, Andrew Salter, Timm van der Gugten, Prem Sisodiya, Colin Ingram, Marnus Labuschagne, Nicholas Selman, Michael Neser, Joe Cooke, Ruaidhri Smith, Michael Hogan, Kames Weighell, Jamie Mcllroy, Alex Horton

Birmingham Bears Squad: Adam Hose, Dom Sibley, Dan Mousley, Ed Pollock, Hanuma Vihari, Pieter Malan, Robert Yates, Sam Hain, Alex Thomson, Chris Woakes, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Jacob Bethell, Matthew Lamb, Tim Bresnan, Will Rhodes (c), Michael Burgess (wl), Craig Miles, Jake Lintott, Danny Briggs, Ethan Brookes, George Furrer, George Garrett, Henry Brookes, Liam Norwell, Manraj Johal, Olly Stone, Ryan Sidebottom

Derbyshire Falcons Squad: Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes (C), Leus du Plooy, Matthew Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Ben McDermott, Matt McKiernan, Brooke Guest (WK), Michael Cohen, Nils Priestley, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Anuj Dal, Nick Hotslake

Lancashire Lightning Squad: Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Jackson Bird, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Shreyas Iyer, Alex Davies (wk), Steven Croft, Dane Vilas (c), Josh Bohannon, James Anderson, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, Tom Hartley, Tom Bailey, Liam Hurt, Finn Allen, Jos Buttler, George Balderson, George Lavelle, Edwin Moulton, George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood

Leicestershire Foxes Squad: George Rhodes, Hassan Azad, Chris Wright, Harry Dearden, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Aaron Lilley, Ben Mike, Colin Ackermann (c), Scott Steel, Callum Parkinson, Harry Swindells (wk), Lewis Hill, Sam Bates, Alex Evans, Dieter Klein, Ed Barnes, Gavin Griffiths, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis

Worcestershire Rapids Squad: Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Ross Whiteley, Adam Finch, Tom Fell, Brett D’Oliveira, Alzarri Joseph, Joe Leach (w), Dillon Pennington, Moeen Ali, Alex Milton (wk), Ben Cox, Gareth Roderick, Charlie Morris, Ed Barnard, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown

Notts Outlaws Squad: Alex Hales, Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Tom Moores (wk), Daniel Christian, Steven Mullaney (C), Samit Patel, Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Toby Pettman, Stuart Broad, Matthew Carter, Ben Slater, Liam Patterson-White, Dane Schadendorf, Harry Gurney, Dane Patterson, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison

Warwickshire Squad: Chris Woakes, Jacob Bethell, Matthew Lamb, Tim Bresnan, Will Rhodes (C), Michael Burgess (WK), Craig Miles, Danny Briggs, Ethan Brookes, Liam Norwell, Manraj Johal, Oliver Hannon-Dalby,George Furrer, George Garrett, Henry Brookes, Jake Lintott,  Olly Stone, Ryan Sidebottom, Adam Hose, Dom Sibley, Dan Mousley, Ed Pollock, Hanuma Vihari, Pieter Malan, Robert Yates, Sam Hain, Alex Thomson

The post Vitality T20 Blast 2021 TV Guide, Schedule, Squads appeared first on CricketZine.

Updated: June 10, 2021 — 2:49 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *